Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

DETALE_GDPR_UK

Privacy policy


Customers and potential customers at Detale CPH ApS

At Detale CPH ApS (‘Detale’), we only process personal data required for the purposes for which it was collected. We make sure that we comply with data protection legislation, and it is important to us that you have confidence in our processing of your personal data.

In this privacy policy, you can read about how we process your data as a customer and potential customer.

1. Data controller

The legal entity responsible for your personal data is:

Detale CPH ApS
Islevdalvej 151
2610 Rødovre, Denmark
CVR no. 35801499
Tel.: + 45 70 15 15 05
Email: gdpr@flugger.com
Web: www.flugger.dk

If you have any questions about our processing of your personal data, you are always welcome to contact our legal department at the email address above.

2. Categories of personal data

The personal data we process about you as a customer or potential customer may include:

·       identifying information, including name, company name, address, telephone number, email address, company registration number, our customer number and, possibly, birthday

·       purchase history

·       payment history, payment details and credit rating

·       information included in our correspondence with you

·       images/video

·       electronic traces

3. Purpose and legal basis

Our data processing has the following purpose and legal basis:

Purpose

Legal basis

1. Management of existing and potential customer relationships

GDPR Article 6(1)(b) concerning processing necessary for entering into a contract and for the performance of a contract.

GDPR Article 6(1)(b) concerning processing necessary for entering into a contract and for the performance of a contract.

In connection with your orders and purchases, we process your identifying information, payment details and information included in our correspondence with you. 

When granting credit to business customers (sole proprietors), we process identifying information, payment history and credit rating.

2. Marketing, newsletters and general building of customer relationships

For the purpose of building and developing existing and potential customer relationships, including sending out newsletters, we process identifying information, purchase history and information included in our correspondence with you.

GDPR Article 6(1)(f) concerning processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests that are not overridden by the interests of the data subject. The legitimate interests pursued by Detale are the promotion of our business and provision to our customers of the best possible service and special offers.

3. Video surveillance

For preventive and safety reasons, Detale has installed video surveillance on selected premises, which means that you may appear in video recordings, which are stored for up to 30 days.

GDPR Article 6(1)(f) concerning processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests that are not overridden by the interests of the data subject. The legitimate interest pursued by Detale here is the prevention and solving of crimes.

4. Facebook and Instagram

When you visit Detale’s Facebook pages, data is collected about you for which Detale and Facebook are joint controllers. The purpose of this processing is for Detale to receive anonymised data from Facebook about visitors to our Facebook pages.

When you write to us through Facebook and Instagram, we will process the personal data included in our correspondence with you. The purpose is to be able to answer your enquiry.

The agreement between Detale and Facebook can be read here, and you can read about Facebook’s processing of your data here, and Instagram’s here.

GDPR Article 6(1)(f) concerning processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests that are not overridden by the interests of the data subject. The legitimate interest pursued by Detale is insight into Facebook visitors as well as being able to respond to enquiries on Facebook and Instagram.

4. Categories of recipients

Detale will only disclose information about you in strict compliance with the rules on processing of personal data and other Danish legislation. We will assess in each case whether such disclosure requires your explicit consent, or whether disclosure may take place on a different legal basis.

We disclose or make available personal data to the following categories of recipients:

·       Our data processors based on data processing agreements

·       Banks in connection with the administration of payments

·       Debt collection and credit rating agencies when granting credit and in case of default on loans/credits

·       Public authorities in connection with statutory reporting 

·       Other companies in the Flügger group for administration and support purposes

5. Transfer to third countries

In some cases, including when we provide support for our web services, your personal data may be transferred to data processors in countries outside the EU/EEA. We will only transfer personal data to data processors in countries that the European Commission considers to be safe third countries or to data processors who have given the required data protection guarantees by way of the Commission’s standard provisions. 

If you want to know more about this processing, or if you would like a copy of the guarantees, you can contact us by email at gdpr@flugger.com.

 6. Deletion

We will delete the data about you when it is no longer required for the purposes for which it was processed.

Detale generally complies with the retention period applicable under the Danish Bookkeeping Act. In order to ensure correct handling of recurring customer relationships, potential complaints and warranty obligations, and to be able to meet our obligations, we have ascertained that we need to retain the data for the current year plus up to five financial years from the end of the customer relationship.

For future and potential customers covered by marketing-related activities, we follow the applicable rules in the Danish Marketing Practices Act and comply with fair marketing practices.

7. Your rights

When we process your personal data, you have the following rights provided by law:

·       You have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of the data we process about you.

·       You also have the right to request restriction of processing of your personal data or object against it, including in particular in the case of direct marketing.

·       In some cases, you have the right to receive personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format as well as to transmit the data to another data controller.

·       If we process your personal data on the basis of your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact our legal department by email at gdpr@flugger.com. We will then look into whether it is possible to accommodate your request. You will receive our reply as soon as possible and no later than one month after we received your request.

If you are not satisfied with our reply, or if you disagree with the way your personal data has been processed, you can complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency. See how to contact the Data Protection Agency at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Version 1.0, August 2019.